KSBA Regions by Board Membership

First Chair: Martie Templeton, Hickman County

Ballard, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Crittenden, Fulton, Fulton (Ind.), Graves, Hickman, Livingston, Lyon, Marshall, Mayfield, McCracken, Murray, Paducah

Second Chair: Venita Murphy, Webster County

Christian, Daviess, Dawson Springs, Hancock, Henderson, Hopkins, McLean, Muhlenberg, Ohio, Owensboro, Trigg, Union, Webster

Third Chair: Kerry Young, Warren County

Allen, Barren, Bowling Green, Butler, Caverna, Edmonson, Glasgow, Grayson, Logan, Metcalfe, Monroe, Russellville, Simpson, Todd, Warren

Fourth Chair: Tony Kuklinski, Elizabethtown

Bardstown, Breckinridge, Bullitt, Cloverport, Elizabethtown, Hardin, Hart, Jefferson, LaRue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Spencer, Washington, West Point

Fifth Chair: Pamela Morehead-Johnson, Eminence

Anchorage, Carroll, Eminence, Frankfort, Franklin, Henry, Oldham, Owen, Scott, Shelby, Trimble

Middle Cumberland Chair: Pat Hall, Campbellsville

Adair, Campbellsville, Casey, Clinton, Cumberland, Green, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Russell, Science Hill, Somerset, Taylor, Wayne

Upper Cumberland Chair: Kim Croley, Corbin

Barbourville, Bell, Clay, Corbin, East Bernstadt, Harlan, Harlan (Ind.), Jackson, Knox, Laurel, McCreary, Middlesboro, Pineville, Whitley, Williamsburg

Central Kentucky Chair: Larry Yeager, Mercer County

Anderson, Berea, Bourbon, Boyle, Burgin, Clark, Danville, Fayette, Garrard, Harrison, Jessamine, Lincoln, Madison, Mercer, Montgomery, Paris, Powell, Woodford

Upper Kentucky River Chair: William Owens, Lee County

Breathitt, Estill, Hazard, Jackson Ind., Jenkins, Knott, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Owsley, Perry

Northern Kentucky Chair: Karen Byrd, Boone County

Beechwood, Bellevue, Boone, Bracken, Campbell, Covington, Dayton, Erlanger-Elsmere, Fort Thomas, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Ludlow, Newport, Pendleton, Silver Grove, Southgate, Walton-Verona, Williamstown

Eastern Kentucky North Chair: Mona Vice, Nicholas County

Ashland, Augusta, Bath, Boyd, Carter, Elliott, Fairview, Fleming, Greenup, Lewis, Mason, Menifee, Morgan, Nicholas, Raceland-Worthington, Robertson, Rowan, Russell (Ind.)

Eastern Kentucky South Chair: Susan Cable, Wolfe County

Floyd, Johnson, Lawrence, Magoffin, Martin, Paintsville, Pike, Pikeville, Wolfe

Home   |    About   |    Employment at KSBA   |    Site Map   |    Contact Us   |    Login
Kentucky School Boards Association   260 Democrat Drive   Frankfort, Kentucky 40601    Phone: (800) 372-2962   Fax: (502) 695-5451   Map Our Location
Copyright © 2017. Kentucky School Boards Association - All Rights Reserved.   Education Software created by eSchoolView
Terms & Conditions
Quick-Edit Login